skip navigation
Home About Contact 2018 coaching staffs 2018 Rosters

College Commitments of Former KBC Players

College Commitments

Name (High School) College Year
Anthony Apro (West Jessamine) Christian Brothers University 2006
Korey Colyer (Lexington Christian) Transylvania University 2006
Sam Gerring (Lexington Catholic) Transylvania University 2006
Matt Hume (Garrard County) Alice Lloyd College 2006
Jordan Kadel (Tates Creek) Asbury College 2006
Gary Krueger (Lexington Christian) Western Kentucky University 2006
Ryan Mangione (Tates Creek) St. Catherine College 2006
Zach Monroe (Lexington Christian) Asbury College 2006
Ryan Ross (Harrison County) Campbellsville University 2006
Jeremy Shelby (Tates Creek) Grambling University 2006
Evan Thomsen (Lexington Christian) Asbury College 2006
Chris Wade (Lexington Christian) University of Kentucky 2006
Patrick Workman (Tates Creek) St. Catherine College 2006
Shane Young (Tates Creek) St.Catharine College 2006
Cameron Allen (Madison Southern) Georgetown College 2007
Jordan Bloomer (Lexington Christian) Transylvania University 2007
Wes Caldwell (Lexington Catholic) Middle Tennessee State University 2007
Taylor Hatfield (Lexington Catholic) Georgetown College 2007
Andy Heston (West Jessamine) Northern Kentucky University 2007
Chad Kruger (Dunbar) Western Kentucky University 2007
Jayson Langfels (Lafayette) Eastern Kentucky University 2007
Casey Luchesse (Dunbar) College of Charleston 2007
Tyler Oliver (Lexington Christian) Wabash Valley Community College 2007
Justin Riddell (Lexington Catholic) University of Cincinnati 2007
Travis Redmon (Lexington Catholic) Morehead State University 2007
Jordan Root (Lexington Catholic) Eastern Kentucky University 2007
Thomas Royse (Dunbar) University of Louisville 2007
John Weaver (Lexington Catholic) University of Virginia 2008
Wes Wilson (Bryan Station) Indiana University 2008
Tyler Back (Dunbar) Georgetown College 2008
Eric Bainer (Pleasure Ridge Park) Morehead State University 2008
Luke Bainer (Pleasure Ridge Park) Morehead State University 2008
Chase Ballinger (Dunbar) Georgetown College 2008
Jordan Barker (Clark County) Asbury College 2008
Alex Blodgett (Tates Creek) Palm Beach Comm. College/University of South Alabama 2008
Sean Bouthilette (Elizabethtown) University of Kentucky 2008
Josh Burke (Dunbar) Saint Catherines College 2008
Blake Burus (Scott County) Campbellsville University 2008
Zack Cox (Pleasure Ridge Park) University of Arkansas 2008
Jeremy Dobbs (Daviess Co.) Austin Peay State University 2008
Tyler Edge (Apollo) Kentucky Wesleyan University 2008
Cameron Flynn (Henry Clay) University of Kentucky 2008
Chase Greene (West Jessamine) Eastern Kentucky University 2008
Joseph Griffitt (West Jessamine) Kentucky Wesleyan University 2008
Matt Harris (Henry Clay) Eastern Kentucky University 2008
Drew Hillard (Dunbar) Olney Central Community College/Union College 2008
Corey Kingsley (Tates Creek) Gulf Coast Community College(FL) 2008
T.J. Mangione (Tates Creek) St. Catherine College 2008
Nick Maronde (Lexington Catholic) University of Florida 2008
Chad Martin (Dunbar) Vincennes University/Indiana University 2008
Zack Osborne (Pleasure Ridge Park) University of Tennessee 2008
Ken Riley (Lexington Catholic) Transylvania University 2008
Chad Ritchie (Dunbar) Georgetown College 2008
Logan Robbins (Apollo) Western Kentucky University 2008
Eric Sanders (Scott County) Eastern Kentucky University 2008
Kris Sipes (Pleasure Ridge Park) Morehead State/Bellarmine University 2008
Ryan Troehler (Milford, OH) Transylvania University 2008
Cameron Young (Dunbar) St. Catharine College 2008
Drew Zuckerman (Henry Clay) Transylvania University 2008
Brandon Boling (Bryan Station) Gardner-Webb University 2009
Bobby Bollmer (Bryan Station) Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology 2009
Jacob Brown (Anderson County) Saint Catherines College 2009
Michael Buschmann (Henry Clay) Eastern Kentucky University 2009
Frank Carter (Lexington Catholic) Spalding University 2009
John Michael Cowley (Lexington Catholic) Transylvania University 2009
Shane Crain (Lexington Christian) Wabash Valley College/University of Louisville 2009
Chase Greenwell (Elizabethtown) John A. Logan College/Morehead State University 2009
Caleb Hanes (Bowling Green) Pensacola State College 2009
Ben Hartley (Lexington Christian) Union College 2009
Luke Hawkins (Anderson County) Campbellsville University 2009
Dalton Henzman (Lexington Christian) Middle Tennessee State University 2009
Logan Jackson (Tates Creek) University of Cincinnati 2009
Austin Johnson (Lexington Christian) Lincoln Memorial University 2009
Abe Mitchell (Tates Creek) Georgetown College 2009
Zach Riney (Elizabethtown) Transylvania University 2009
Michael Schornick (Lexington Catholic) Georgetown College 2009
Zach Bynum Transylvania University 2009
Michael Thomas (Elizabethtown) University of Kentucky 2009
Tyler Townsend (Lexington Christian) University of Kentucky 2009
Chase Turner (Bryan Station) Sinclair Community College(OH) 2009
Travis Ward (West Jessamine) Morehead State University 2009
Devon Williams (Lexington Catholic) Georgetown College 2009
Connor Asay (Lafayette) USC-Sumter/ Bellarmine University 2010
Taylor Banks (Pleasure Ridge Park) Lincoln Trail/Grand Valley State University 2010
Hunter Coffey (Anderson County) Union College 2010
Zyler Cosby (Tates Creek) University of Northwestern Ohio 2010
Jameson DeBord (Garrard County) University of the Cumberlands 2010
Phillip Donovan (Tates Creek) UNOH/Transylvania University 2010
Brock Downey (Murray) Murray State University 2010
Ty Downing (Greenwood) Indiana University 2010
James Dyer (Clinton County) Wabash Valley CC/Saint Catherine College 2010
John Fidanza (Ballard) Georgia Perimeter College/USC-Aiken 2010
Kyle Gibson (Henderson County) University of Louisville 2010
Jordan Goins (Woodford County) University of Northwestern Ohio 2010
Trevor Gott (Tates Creek) University of Kentucky 2010
Clay Hall (Lexington Christian) Georgetown College 2010
Jake Hall (Pleasure Ridge Park) Lincoln Trail/Eastern Kentucky University 2010
Ryan Heim (Dunbar) Meridian CC/ High Point University 2010
Corey Littrell (Trinity) University of Kentucky 2010
Michael Lyon (Lexington Christian) Palm Beach Atlantic University 2010
Patrick Maronde (Lexington Catholic) Samford University 2010
Justin Miley (Bryan Station) Pikeville College 2010
Blake Perry (Pendleton School) University of Kentucky 2010
Dylan Poulin (East Jessamine) Pikeville College 2010
J.T. Riddle (Western Hills) University of Kentucky 2010
Jacob Russell (Anderson County) University of Kentucky 2010
Noah Smallwood (West Jessamine) Morehead State University 2010
Tanner Smith (North Laurel) Western Kentucky University 2010
Hunter Thompson (Greenwood) Western Kentucky University 2010
Lucas Witt (Lexington Christian) University of Kentucky 2010
Luke Wright (Scott County) Pikeville College 2010
Tyler West (West Jessamine) Wabash Valley Community College 2010
Ryan Akins (Dunbar) Berea College 2011
Cody Angus (Pleasure Ridge Park) Clarendon(TX)College 2011
Tyler Arthur (Lexington Catholic) Georgetown College 2011
Anthony Bayus (Louisville Ballard) Wabash Valley Community College 2011
Armondo Bosch (Lexington Christian) Transylvania University 2011
Brady Boling (Bryan Station) Wabash Valley Community College 2011
R.J. Carroll (Lexington Catholic) Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology 2011
Logan Coffey (Western Hills) Marietta College 2011
Spencer Drake (Louisville Eastern) University of Kentucky/Wabash Valley CC 2011
Nicky Edwards (Madison Central) Transylvania University 2011
Ryan Fucci (Tates Creek) Western Kentucky University 2011
Marcus Howard (Western Hills) Indiana University Southeast 2011
Justin King (Knox Central) Lincoln Memorial University 2011
Phillip Leopold (Trinity) Bellarmine University 2011
Taylor Martin (Lexington Catholic) University of Kentucky 2011
Trent Martin (Dunbar) Morehead State University 2011
Ethan McKiddy (Lexington Christian) Bellarmine University 2011
Logan Shaftner (Lafayette) Parkland CC/Northwestern State University 2011
Matthew Spalding (St. Xavier) Western Kentucky University 2011
Paul Spalding (Marion County) Saint Catharines College 2011
Blake Smith (Lafayette) Morehead State University 2011
Alex Valentine (Pendleton County) Thomas More College 2011
Reid Van Bussum (Tates Creek) Wabash Valley CC/Northwestern State University 2011
Tyler Wells (Lexington Catholic) Ohio University 2011
Chris Ares (Woodford County) Transylvania University 2012
Chase Armstrong (Henry Clay) Parkland Community College 2012
Joey Batuello (Christian Acad Louisville) Lincoln Memorial University 2012
Michael Bollmer (Bryan Station) University of Louisville 2012
Clay Branham (Dunbar) Georgetown College 2012
Nick Chafin (Lexington Catholic) West Virginia University 2012
Colton Cleary (Lexington Catholic) University of Cincinnati 2012
Ryne Combs (Bryan Station) University of Kentucky 2012
Tyler Cox (Dunbar) University of Kentucky 2012
Braxton Fields (Harlan County) Georgetown College 2012
Dorian Hairston (Tates Creek) University of Kentucky 2012
Zach Haynes (Lexington Catholic) Bellarmine University 2012
Kevin Herren (Lafayette) Bellarmine University 2012
Will Hurt (Lexington Catholic) Coastal Carolina University 2012
Tyler Jackson (Lexington Catholic) University of Mississippi 2012
Aaron Johnson (Lexington Christian) Lincoln Memorial University 2012
Matthew Johnson (Apollo) Murray State University 2012
Chris Laporte (Bryan Station) Morehead State University 2012
Cole Metcalfe (Madison Central) Bellarmine University 2012
Eric Meyer (Franklin County) Transylvania University 2012
Anderson Miller (Lafayette) Western Kentucky University 2012
Tyler Pasch (West Jessamine) College of Mount St. Joseph 2012
Cole Sayre (Anderson County) Transylvania University 2012
Jordan Seeberger (Henry Clay) Transylvania University 2012
Stephen Shunk (Dunbar) Centre College 2012
Landon Skaggs (Tates Creek) Asbury University 2012
Sam Smith (Henry Clay) Transylvania University 2012
Jes Staples (Lafayette) Bellarmine University 2012
Zach Storm (North Laurel) University of Kentucky 2012
Robert Strader (Eastern) University of Louisville 2012
Trace Vorbeck (Corbin) Eastern Kentucky University 2012
Tyler Zander (Dunbar) Georgetown College 2012
David Current (Franklin County) Ball State University 2013
Ben Fisher (Madison Central) Eastern Kentucky University 2013
Evan Fraliex (Lexington Catholic) Tennessee Tech University 2013
Clinton Hollon (Woodford County) University of Kentucky 2013
Trey Miller (Lexington Catholic) University of Michigan 2013
Mason Richardson (Owensboro Catholic) University of Louisville 2013
Javon Shelby (Tates Creek) University of Kentucky 2013
Logan Taylor (Lexington Catholic) University of Louisville 2013
Connor Heady (Oldham Co) University of Kentucky 2013
Jimmy Wright (Madison Central) Morehead State University 2013
Zach Bobbitt (Oldham Co) Owens Community College 2013
Michael Marsh (Dunbar) Kentucky State University 2013
Ryan Bale (Lexington Chritsian) Transylvania University 2013
Aaron Mitchell (Tates Creek) Wabash; Spalding University 2013
Clay Barton (Montgomery County) Transylvania University 2013
Louis Patterson (Tates Creek) Kentucky State University 2013
Sean Holton (Oldham Co) Marysville College 2013
Brad Seahorn (Scott Co) Transylvania University 2013
NIck Richmond (Tates Creek) Asbury University 2013
Colin Hudson (Henderson Co) University of Southern Indiana 2013
Name High School College Year
Wyatt Terrell Henry Clay Western Kentucky University 2014
Lincoln Henzman Lexington Christian University of Louisville 2014
Devin Hariston Tates Creek University of Louisville 2014
Trevor Putzig Ballard Tennessee Tech University 2014
Jared Proctor Nelson County University of Kentucky 2014
Marshall Gei Mt Juliet University of Kentucky 2014
Riley Jackson Lexington Catholic University of Louisville 2014
Nick Eggemeyer St Mary University of Evansville 2014
Luke Rouse Tates Creek University of Evansville 2014
Aaron Oschenbein Dunbar Eastern Kentucky University 2014
Josh Osborne St. Xavier Kentucky Weslyan University 2014
Connor McHugh Dunbar Western Kentucky University 2014
Blake Rose Tates Creek Southeastern Community College 2014
Jackson Stoeckinger Mercer County Southeastern Community College 2014
Alex Briney Nelson County College of the Cumberlands 2014
Griffin Neuer Lexington Catholic Bellarmine University 2014
Willie Poe Lexington Catholic Bellarmine University 2014
Ben Coates Lexington Catholic Centre College 2014
Taylor Henley Lexington Catholic Transylvania University 2014
Jarred Jones East Jessamine Travecca Nazarene Universitye 2014
Connor Lindsay East Jessamine St Catherine College 2014
Stephen Treadway East Jessamine Georgetown College 2014
Chris Goodman Mercer County Southeastern Community College 2014
Tanner Hart Tates Creek Southeastern Community College 2014
Daniel Little Lexington Catholic University of Louisville 2015
Daniel Neal South Laurel University of Tennessee 2015
Ethan Maxey North Laurel Kentucky Wesleyan University 2015
Zach Allen South Laurel Kentucky Wesleyan University 2015
Maxx Mahon West Jessamine Forence-Darlington College 2015
Jordan Fucci Tates Creek Samford University 2015
Dylan Givens Marshall County Southeast Missouri State 2015
Jordan Menfee Archbishop Curley Northern Kentucky University 2015
Cody Bridges Elizabethtown Kentucky Wesleyan University 2015
Sam Bordner Bloom Carroll University of Louisville 2015
Britt Elmore Central Hardin College of the Cumberlands 2015
Parker Taylor Nelson County Morehead State University 2015
Dima Ballard Lexington Christian University of Kentucky 2015
Drew Schacht Lexington Christian Centre College 2015
Kyle Kruer Borden Hanover College 2015
Ben Morin Madison Central Florence-Darlington College 2015
Parker Yeary Tates Creek Transylvania University 2015
Josh Miller Tates Creek Transylvania University 2015
Taylor Miller Painstville Transylvania University 2015
Tyler Fitch South Oldham Hanover College 2015
Cole Womack McCracken County Western Kentucky University 2015
Ryan Garner McCracken County Georgetown College 2015
Trey Merida West Jessamine Eastern Kentucky University 2015
Troy Merida West Jessamine Eastern Kentucky University 2015
Cory Mullins Madison Central Georgetown College 2015
Michael Flora Sayre Centre College 2016
Jacob Abbott Lafayette Eastern Kentucky University 2016
Hunter Childress Nelson County Murray State University 2016
Aidan Elias Sayre Western Kentucky University 2016
Bailey Sutton Louisville Eastern Western Kentucky University 2016
Brody Shoupe Greenup County Morehead State University 2016
Luke Thatcher East Jessamine University of Southern Indiana 2016
Jaren Shelby Tates Creek University of Kentucky 2016
C.J. Bush Lexington Catholic Kent State University 2016
Ryan Layne West Jessamine Washash Valley 2016
Spencer Coop Tates Creek Hanover College 2016
Jackson Boggs Lafayette Wabash Valley 2016
Langston Watkins Louisville Male Florence Darlington 2016
Austin Madry Lexington Catholic University of the Cumberlands 2016
Keegan Snowbarger St. Xavier Baldwin Wallace University 2016
Jaxson Blair Lexington Christian Eastern Kentucky University 2016
Parker Selin Tates Creek Centre College 2016
Darren Williams Mason County Eastern Kentucky University 2016
Cam Hill Scott County University of Kentucky 2017
Nolan Johnson Davies County Southern Illinois University 2017
Will Moriarty South Oldham Murray State University 2017
Tanner Johnson South Oldham University of Kentucky 2017
Trip Lockhart Lexington Catholic University of Kentucky 2017
Ben Jordan West Carter University of Kentucky 2017
Thomas Bennett Western Hills University of Kentucky 2017
Jack Ockerman Woodford County The Citadel 2017
Landon Moberly Lexington Catholic Kentucky Wesleyan University 2017
Luke Price Christian Academy Louisville Purdue University 2017
T.J. Graves Washington County Northern Kentucky University 2017
Gabe Sherman Kentucky Country Day The College of Wooster 2017
Hunter Combs Mulenburg County John A. Logan Junior College 2017
Dalton Shoemkae Glasgow Wabash College 2017
Jaxson Smith South Warren Kentucky Wesleyan University 2017
Santrel Farmer Bardstown Indiana University Southeast 2017
Nolan Tackett Owen County Indiana University Southeast 2017
Josh Morgan Sayre Wabash College 2017
Seth Hojnaki Sayre Lynn University 2017
Hogan Brownley Male Centre College 2017
Mateo Lynn Laure County Berea College 2017
Michael Sharp Tates Creek Midway University 2017